Board of Directors

 

Fidri Arnaldy

President Director*

Born in Padang, March 3 1966 (54 years as of December 2020). Indonesian Citizen, lived in Jakarta. Graduated with Bachelor Degree in Agriculture from Andalas University, Padang in 1990. 

Appointed as President Director at Bank DKI since June 28, 2021 according to Bank DKI General Meetings of Shareholders resolutions deed June, 28 2021 as disclosed in “Resume of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of PT Bank DKI” No 151/VI/2021 dated June 28, 2021. His terms of office is until closing of Annual GMS that will be held in 2025.

Dual Position

Doesn’t have dual position in other Banks, Non-Bank Financial Institutions or other companies.

Independency

Has no affiliation with other Board of Directors members, Board of Commissioners members, and majority shareholders.

Share Ownership

  • Has no ownership in Bank DKI 
  • Has no 5% more shares ownership in other Banks and Non-Bank Financial Institution other companies

Career Development

  • Head of Internal Audit Jakarta Region 2 (2021 - present)
  • Retail Business Director BRI Syariah (2019 - 2021)
  • Regional Head of BRI Semarang (2018-2019)
  • Regional Head of BRI Banjarmasin (2016-2017)
  • Regional Head of BRI Padang (2015-2016)

 

*Effective After Stated To Passed The Fit And Proper Test By The Financial Services Authority

 

 

Romy Wijayanto

Finance Director with Dual Position as President Director Caretaker**

Born in Kudus, September 16, 1972. (48 Years old as of December 31, 2020). Graduated with Bachelor Degree in Social with International Relation Studies from Jember State University in 1996.

Appointed as Finance Director of Bank DKI since December 11, 2020 according to PT Bank DKI Resolutions of the Shareholders Outside General Meeting on December 11, 2020, as outlined in the deed “Decision Statement Outside the General Meeting of Shareholders of PT Bank DKI” No 27 December 28, 2020. Has passed Fit & Proper Test of the Financial Service Authority based on the Decision of the Members of the Board of Commissioners of the Financial Services Authority Number KEP-58/D.03/2021 dated April 12, 2021 and Financial Service Authority Letter No SR-108/PB.12/2021 dated April 16, 2021. His term of office is until the closing of the Annual GMS which will be held in 2024.

Dual Position

Appointed as President Director Caretaker of Bank DKI since June 28, 2021 according to PT Bank DKI Annual General Meeting of Shareholders dated June 28, 2021 as disclosed in “Resume of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of PT Bank DKI” No 151/VI/2021 dated June 28, 2021. His terms of office is until declared that the candidate for President Director passed the fit and proper test requirements by the Financial Services Authority (OJK)

Independency

Has no affiliation with other Board of Directors members, Board of Commissioners members, and majority shareholders.

Share Ownership

  • Has no ownership in Bank DKI 
  • Has no 5% more shares ownership in other Banks and Non-Bank Financial Institution other companies

Career Development

  • Human Capital Group Head (2019 - 2020)
  • Network Development Group Head (2017-2019)
  • Strategy Performance Group Head Concurrent Position as Transformation & Project Management Group Head Bank DKI (2016-2017)
  • Division Head Strategic Planning Bank DKI (2016)
  • Branch Manager Sharia Wahid Hasyim Bank DKI (2013 - 2016)
  • Branch Manager Sharia Pondok Indah Bank DKI (2010 - 2013)

 

**Effective until the candidate for President Director passed the fit and proper test requirements by the Financial Services Authority (OJK)

 

Ateng Rivai

Compliance Director

Born in Sukabumi, September 4, 1965 (55 years old as December 31, 2020). Graduated with Bachelor Degree of Education from Institut Keguruan dan Ilmu Pendidikan in 1989 and Master Degree of Managements from Gadjah Mada University in 1999.

Appointed as Compliance Director at Bank DKI since June 25, 2019 according to Bank DKI (Circular) General Meetings of Shareholders resolutions dated June 25, 2019 and declosed in Deeds of PT Bank DKI Circular General Meeting of Shareholders Resolution No. 32 dated July 08, 2019. Has passed Fit & Proper Test of the Financial Service Authority on September 30, 2019 according to the Financial Service Authority Letter No. KEP-169/D.03/2019. His terms of office is until closing of the fourth Annual GMS.

Dual Position

Doesn’t have dual position in other Banks, Non-Bank Financial Institutions or other companies.

Independency

Has no affiliation with other Board of Directors members, Board of Commissioners members, and majority shareholders

Share Ownership

  • Has no share ownership in Bank DKI
  • Has no 5% or moreshare ownership in other Banks and Non-Bank Financial Institution or other Companies

Career Development

  • Head of Sharia Marketing Division at Bank DKI (2008 – 2013)
  • Head of Research & Planning Division at Bank DKI (2013-2015)
  • Head of Procurement & Fixed Assets Group at Bank DKI (2015-2019)

 

 

Babay Parid Wazdi

SME Loans and Sharia Business Director

Born in Karawang, July 22, 1971 (48 years old as of December 31, 2020). Graduated with Bachelor of Agricultural from Gadjah Mada University in 1997 and Master of Business Management from University of Japan in 2011.

Appointed as Business Director at Bank DKI since October 30, 2018 according to Bank DKI Circular General Meeting of Shareholders resolutions as disclosed in Deeds of PT Bank DKI Circular General Meetings of Shareholders No 19 dated November 22, 2018. Has passed Fit & Proper Test of the Financial Service Authority on July 25, 2019 according to the Financial Service Authority Letter No. KEP-131/D.03/2019. His terms of office is effective since October 30, 2018 until closing of the fourth Annual GMS.

Dual Position

Doesn’t have dual position in other Banks, Non-Bank Financial Institutions or other companies.

Independency

Has no affiliation with other Board of Directors members, Board of Commissioners members, and majority shareholders

Share Ownership

  • Has no share ownership in Bank DKI
  • Has no 5% or moreshare ownership in other Banks and Non-Bank Financial Institution or other Companies

Career Development

  • Head of International & Transaction Banking Division of PT Bank Jabar Banten Tbk (2017-2018).
  • Transactional Banking Sales Manager of Regional Office IV Jakarta Thamrin of PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2015-2017).
  • Team Leader Capability Development BB II Human Capital of PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2014-2015).

 

 

Amirul Wicaksono

Director*

Born in Magelang, July 2, 1968 (52 years as of December 2020). Indonesian Citizen, lived in Jakarta. Graduated with Bachelor Degree in Engineering from Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta in 1994, and Master Degree in Management from Gadjah Mada University in 1997, and Doctoral Degree in Economic from Trisakti University Jakarta in 2020.

Appointed as Director at Bank DKI since June 28, 2021 according to Bank DKI General Meetings of Shareholders resolutions deed June, 28 2021 as disclosed in “Resume of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of PT Bank DKI” No 151/VI/2021 dated June 28, 2021. His terms of office is until closing of Annual GMS that will be held in 2025.

Dual Position 

Doesn’t have dual position in other Banks, Non-Bank Financial Institutions or other companies.

Independency

Has no affiliation with other Board of Directors members, Board of Commissioners members, and majority shareholders.

Share Ownership

  • Has no ownership in Bank DKI 
  • Has no 5% more shares ownership in other Banks and Non-Bank Financial Institution other companies

 

Career Development

  • Division Head of Digital Business BNI Syariah (2018 - 2021)
  • Vice Division Head of Electronic Banking BNI (2016 - 2017)
  • Branch Manager BNI KCU Fatmawati Jakarta (2014 - 2015)
  • Branch Manager BNI KCU Harmoni, Jakarta (2011 - 2014)
  • Project Leader BNI Reformasi 1.0 (2010 - 2011)
  • AVP E-Banking BNI (2004 - 2009)

 

*Effective After Stated To Passed The Fit And Proper Test By The Financial Services Authority